Cake Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 02413782

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE HKX BUILDING
THREE PANCRAS SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1C 4AG

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1C 4AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cake Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 1989. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02413782

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 August 1989

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2477239

Registration Start Date

13 December 2010

Registration Expiry Date

12 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73120 - Media representation services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 August 2015

Returns Next Due

13 September 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,872,000£2,816,000£3,579,000£3,955,374£4,178,580£5,263,728£4,042,772£2,294,569
of which Cash £0£0£244,000£667,298£1,474,597£1,386,863£795,211£802,907
Total Assets £4,872,000£2,816,000£3,579,000£3,955,374£4,178,580£5,263,728£4,042,772£2,294,569
Current Liabilities £5,900,000£4,236,000£4,372,000£4,214,756£3,298,837£4,521,400£3,474,395£1,613,609
Net Current Assets £-1,028,000£-1,420,000£-793,000£-259,382£879,743£742,328£568,377£680,960
Total Net Worth £-1,028,000£-1,300,000£-620,000£-29,943£922,692£814,806£675,133£800,298

Previous Names

  • F.F.I. ( FOR FURTHER INFORMATION) LIMITED, active until 25 February 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 05:32:10 +0000