Arena BLM Limited

Company Registration Number: 02535107

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE HKX BUILDING
THREE PANCRAS SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1C 4AG

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1C 4AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arena BLM Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 1990. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02535107

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 1990

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £31,172,000£37,131,000£49,996,000£37,998,000£32,866,000£27,900,000£16,876,238£14,080,384£20,204,170£21,884,369£16,110,000£12,170,000
of which Cash £2,367,000£14,251,000£24,944,000£17,733,000£13,666,000£13,018,000£3,917,003£2,978,949£7,424,859£0£2,000£1,000
Total Assets £31,172,000£37,131,000£49,996,000£37,998,000£32,866,000£27,900,000£16,876,238£14,080,384£20,204,170£21,884,369£16,110,000£12,170,000
Current Liabilities £25,168,000£29,990,000£42,815,000£33,533,000£28,513,000£25,328,000£14,415,524£10,882,073£17,529,866£20,197,766£14,816,000£11,137,000
Net Current Assets £6,004,000£7,141,000£7,181,000£4,465,000£4,353,000£2,572,000£2,460,714£3,198,311£2,674,304£1,686,603£1,294,000£1,033,000
Total Net Worth £6,004,000£7,141,000£7,181,000£4,465,000£4,353,000£2,572,000£2,544,714£3,234,311£2,756,588£1,706,919£1,336,000£1,082,000

Previous Names

  • BOOTH LOCKETT MAKIN LTD., active until 12 May 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 16:10:21 +0100