Magnon Corp Limited

Company Registration Number: 02536431

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB

There are 567 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT23 3PB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Magnon Corp Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 September 1990. Its current registered address is in Great Bookham, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

02536431

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 September 1990

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

08990 - Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.

35110 - Production of electricity

35120 - Transmission of electricity

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 January 2016

Returns Next Due

9 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,969£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £1,908£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £3,969£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £3,969£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-61,816£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • PORTFOLIO PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 13 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.224.8 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 00:01:07 +0000