Fisher Construction Limited

Company Registration Number: 02586687

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO
COOPERS HOUSE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fisher Construction Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 February 1991. Its current registered address is in Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

02586687

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

28 February 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

6 in total
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£706,013£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £559,614£134,632£580,472£1,145,554£848,364£1,177,943£1,399,302£2,124,643£2,443,588£1,794,105£1,296,496£1,014,722
of which Cash £559,614£4,309£434,598£341,378£62,364£285,837£17,526£531,071£817,374£1,036,856£589,932£427,280
Total Assets £559,614£840,645£580,472£1,145,554£848,364£1,177,943£1,399,302£2,124,643£2,443,588£1,794,105£1,296,496£1,014,722
Current Liabilities £269,746£289,007£724,856£446,507£215,972£576,490£652,310£698,680£1,132,893£940,180£676,140£512,932
Net Current Assets £289,868£-154,375£-144,384£699,047£632,392£601,453£746,992£1,425,963£1,310,695£853,925£620,356£501,790
Total Net Worth £289,868£551,638£562,145£712,541£648,226£702,275£775,775£1,459,162£1,458,781£1,287,840£1,037,301£1,001,100

Previous Names

  • N. FISHER & SONS (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED, active until 5 July 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 10:08:19 +0100