01 Property Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 02586908

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OLD FACTORY 30-31
DEVONSHIRE PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1QB

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN2 1QB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01 Property Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 February 1991. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

02586908

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 February 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

12 in total
4 outstanding
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£102,692£0£0
Current Assets £250,459£251,239£125,213£125,200£246£200,650£202,627
of which Cash £205£228£213£200£246£650£2,072
Total Assets £250,459£251,239£125,213£125,200£102,938£200,650£202,627
Current Liabilities £25,008£58,891£82,155£75,003£47,390£34,108£1,501
Net Current Assets £225,451£192,348£43,058£50,197£-47,144£166,542£201,126
Total Net Worth £-4,478£9,631£29,594£27,608£55,548£28,469£-43,323

Previous Names

  • MAIDEN CORPORATION LIMITED, active until 1 July 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.140.184 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 15:00:09 +0100