All Around the World Reproductions Limited

Company Registration Number: 02661832

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 PANCRAS SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1C 4AG

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1C 4AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Around the World Reproductions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 November 1991. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02661832

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 November 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£1,994,637£1,994,607£1,994,706£2,038,691£1,886,215£2,529,744£2,694,521£7,305,851£4,543,150£2,760,768
of which Cash £0£0£0£3,361£3,481£46,184£25,131£4,882£27,091£3,852,571£2,557,411£1,290,256
Total Assets £0£0£1,994,637£1,994,607£1,994,706£2,038,691£1,886,215£2,529,744£2,694,521£7,305,851£4,543,150£2,760,768
Current Liabilities £0£0£1,888,118£1,888,088£1,888,118£1,930,721£1,778,152£1,419,120£1,580,920£3,079,180£1,635,162£1,050,214
Net Current Assets £0£0£106,519£106,519£106,588£107,970£108,063£1,110,624£1,113,601£4,226,671£2,907,988£1,710,554
Total Net Worth £0£0£106,519£106,519£106,588£107,970£108,063£1,110,624£1,113,601£4,642,850£3,336,269£2,123,425

Previous Names

  • ALL AROUND THE WORLD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 8 March 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 16:43:12 +0100