B R G Print Finishers Limited

Company Registration Number: 02723137

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO
COOPERS HOUSE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
B R G Print Finishers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 1992. Its current registered address is in Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

02723137

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

16 June 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2014

Returns Next Due

14 July 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £145,372£230,588£401,141£348,458£283,291
of which Cash £3,700£0£14,336£3,962£1,824
Total Assets £145,372£230,588£401,141£348,458£283,291
Current Liabilities £141,427£204,940£350,557£308,493£251,001
Net Current Assets £3,945£25,648£50,584£39,965£32,290
Total Net Worth £24,367£48,066£73,959£66,330£58,213

Previous Names

  • B.P. V. PRINT FINISHERS LIMITED , active until 16 January 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.59.63 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 15:00:06 +0100