Balfour Beatty Construction Northern Limited

Company Registration Number: 02818602

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Construction Northern Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 1993. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

02818602

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 May 1993

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9453779

Registration Start Date

26 April 2006

Registration Expiry Date

25 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£2£2£2£2
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£2£2£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£2£2£2£2
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£2£2£2£2

Previous Names

  • BALFOUR BEATTY WATER ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 9 November 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.218.187 Sat, 15 Aug 2020 21:16:39 +0100