Ashton Maund Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 02903417

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 11
MOLD BUSINESS PARK, WREXHAM ROAD
MOLD
UNITED KINGDOM
CH7 1XP

There are 108 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH7 1XP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ashton Maund Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 March 1994. Its current registered address is in Mold.

Registration Data

Company Number

02903417

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 March 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9866432

Registration Start Date

16 April 2007

Registration Expiry Date

15 April 2018

Trading Names

RIFT VALLEY ENTERPRISES
ASHTON MAUND ASSOCIATES
CAPACITY MARKETING FOR CHARITIES

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2016

Returns Next Due

29 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £579,852£575,217£483,974£209,997£213,136£193,644£188,880
of which Cash £346,394£314,427£271,660£67,870£83,392£90,731£113,795
Total Assets £579,852£575,217£483,974£209,997£213,136£193,644£188,880
Current Liabilities £308,623£408,044£403,168£211,452£205,910£194,785£187,902
Net Current Assets £271,229£167,173£80,806£-1,455£7,226£-1,141£978
Total Net Worth £278,688£173,101£83,395£1,722£9,505£1,569£5,006

Previous Names

  • TOTALAGENT LIMITED, active until 27 December 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 13:59:58 +0100