Audio Visual Equipment Limited

Company Registration Number: 02966352

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO COOPERS HOUSE
INTAKE LANE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Audio Visual Equipment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 September 1994. Its current registered address is in Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

02966352

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

8 September 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £48,915£33,375£35,761£36,198£47,830£28,211£58,858
of which Cash £3,644£7,868£2,715£3,270£23,105£8,359£28,051
Total Assets £48,915£33,375£35,761£36,198£47,830£28,211£58,858
Current Liabilities £113,332£61,887£51,906£43,486£71,387£29,790£56,856
Net Current Assets £-64,417£-28,512£-16,145£-7,288£-23,557£-1,579£2,002
Total Net Worth £-64,417£-28,512£-16,145£-7,288£-23,557£-1,579£2,002

Previous Names

  • CORPORATE SOUNDS LIMITED, active until 9 October 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.59.63 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 13:47:22 +0100