Chevin Mill Limited

Company Registration Number: 03116581

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO
COOPERS HOUSE
INTAKE LANE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Chevin Mill Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 October 1995. Its current registered address is in Intake Lane, Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

03116581

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

20 October 1995

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

20 October 2014

Returns Next Due

17 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £115,835£84,666£110,010£129,840£153,608
of which Cash £53,220£23,055£27,901£37,888£66,170
Total Assets £115,835£84,666£110,010£129,840£153,608
Current Liabilities £164,106£103,309£131,507£146,770£162,334
Net Current Assets £-48,271£-18,643£-21,497£-16,930£-8,726
Total Net Worth £-39,780£-10,943£-11,558£-4,007£3,558

Previous Names

  • HILL WOOLHOUSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 20 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.96.157 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 15:33:07 +0100