Hca UK Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 03135050

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

242 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6JL

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 6JL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hca UK Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 December 1995.

Registration Data

Company Number

03135050

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 December 1995

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 April 2016

Returns Next Due

1 May 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£6,420,000£6,362,000£3,590,000£3,921,000£3,812,000
of which Cash £0£0£2,000£2,000£2,000£2,000£2,000
Total Assets £0£0£6,420,000£6,362,000£3,590,000£3,921,000£3,812,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£4,448,000£4,458,000£1,754,000£2,174,000£2,130,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£1,972,000£1,904,000£1,836,000£1,747,000£1,682,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£3,531,000£3,524,000£3,518,000£3,491,000£3,488,000

Previous Names

  • COLUMBIA U.K. INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 10 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 19:13:41 +0000