Universal Music Neighbouring Rights Limited

Company Registration Number: 03174756

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 PANCRAS SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1C 4AG

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1C 4AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Universal Music Neighbouring Rights Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 1996. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03174756

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • APRIL MUSIC LIMITED, active until 31 May 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Tue, 21 Jan 2020 05:32:54 +0000