Four Oaks Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 03192328

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR ELLIOT HOUSE
151 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3BP

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3BP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Four Oaks Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 1996. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

03192328

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 April 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2000

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2002

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2002

Returns Next Due

28 May 2003

Mortgages

3 in total
2 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE FOUR OAKS GROUP LIMITED, active until 11 June 1999
  • COBCO (199) LIMITED, active until 9 October 1996
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.20 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 07:19:59 +0000