Angel Books Limited

Company Registration Number: 03197318

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 PANCRAS SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1C 4AG

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1C 4AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Angel Books Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 1996. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03197318

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 1996

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58110 - Book publishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

10 in total
10 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • UNIVERSAL SRG PUBLISHING LIMITED, active until 21 June 2016
  • SANCTUARY PUBLISHING LIMITED, active until 1 May 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.25.104 Fri, 07 Aug 2020 05:38:44 +0100