Anglia Maintenance Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 03300038

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEVEL 6
6 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 2DA

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2DA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Anglia Maintenance Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 1997. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03300038

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 January 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2016

Returns Next Due

6 February 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£5,048,000£2,965,000£2,001,000£1,362,000£4,965,000£8,426,000£7,387,000£8,344,000£2,008,000£1,436,000£1,346,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£54,000£71,000£209,000£0£29,000£6,000£1,841,000£1,037,000£929,000£822,000
Total Assets £0£0£5,048,000£2,965,000£2,001,000£1,362,000£4,965,000£8,426,000£7,387,000£8,344,000£2,008,000£1,436,000£1,346,000
Current Liabilities £0£591,000£5,099,000£2,740,000£1,783,000£1,101,000£4,763,000£9,091,000£7,349,000£7,957,000£1,635,000£838,000£900,000
Net Current Assets £0£-591,000£-51,000£225,000£218,000£261,000£202,000£-665,000£38,000£387,000£373,000£598,000£446,000
Total Net Worth £0£-12,000£-813,000£-151,000£-825,000£-493,000£-269,000£-2,143,000£93,000£878,000£286,000£-57,000£452,000

Previous Names

  • ANGLIA COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 6 March 2006
  • ANGLIA MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 12 April 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.201.14 Tue, 21 Jan 2020 21:07:11 +0000