Circle Care and Support Limited

Company Registration Number: 03307684

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEVEL 6
MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 2DA

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2DA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Circle Care and Support Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 21 January 1997. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03307684

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z4950807

Registration Start Date

17 July 2001

Registration Expiry Date

16 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£1,159,000£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,205,000£3,834,000£3,919,000£6,084,000£6,136,000£4,927,000£4,532,000£3,207,000
of which Cash £0£0£1,849,000£657,000£195,000£552,000£65,000£6,000
Total Assets £6,205,000£4,993,000£3,919,000£6,084,000£6,136,000£4,927,000£4,532,000£3,207,000
Current Liabilities £2,615,000£1,042,000£2,837,000£2,650,000£3,804,000£2,608,000£2,257,000£1,200,000
Net Current Assets £3,590,000£2,792,000£1,082,000£3,434,000£2,332,000£2,319,000£2,275,000£2,007,000
Total Net Worth £4,817,000£3,951,000£3,499,000£5,133,000£1,395,000£1,464,000£1,783,000£1,242,000

Previous Names

  • EPIC TRUST, active until 29 March 2011
  • CIRCLE THIRTY THREE CARE TRUST LIMITED, active until 9 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 15:36:16 +0100