Geovelo Limited

Company Registration Number: 03469688

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO
COOPERS HOUSE
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Geovelo Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 November 1997. Its current registered address is in Ossett, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03469688

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 November 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65120 - Non-life insurance

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 November 2015

Returns Next Due

19 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £102,439£317,565£979,917£1,446,694£1,164,025£1,226,253
of which Cash £12,724£74,739£522,583£748,081£373,607£563,516
Total Assets £102,439£317,565£979,917£1,446,694£1,164,025£1,226,253
Current Liabilities £0£520,595£771,011£1,166,588£1,128,338£1,125,651
Net Current Assets £102,439£-203,030£208,906£280,106£35,687£100,602
Total Net Worth £102,439£-203,030£217,494£289,072£43,977£112,532

Previous Names

  • WHEELS (GTINS) LTD, active until 19 November 2013
  • LUTV LIMITED, active until 6 March 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.96.157 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 17:29:46 +0100