A F Fasteners Limited

Company Registration Number: 03498267

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

14-15 GLOSSOP BROOK
BUSINESS PARK GLOSSOP BROOK ROAD
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 7AJ

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK13 7AJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A F Fasteners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 1998. Its current registered address is in Glossop, Derbyshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03498267

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

5 in total
2 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£443,627£0£241,637£265,845£272,387£264,376£266,846
Current Assets £1,565,114£1,308,082£1,219,024£1,157,928£1,039,385£1,070,355£1,036,508£1,030,312
of which Cash £34,802£60,149£41,124£191,435£161,398£265,691£363,509£180,144
Total Assets £1,565,114£1,751,709£1,219,024£1,399,565£1,305,230£1,342,742£1,300,884£1,297,158
Current Liabilities £541,639£419,774£340,367£237,755£196,959£155,587£108,143£149,117
Net Current Assets £1,023,475£888,308£878,657£920,173£842,426£914,768£928,365£881,195
Total Net Worth £1,464,982£1,331,935£1,186,672£1,161,810£1,108,271£1,187,155£1,192,741£1,148,041

Previous Names

  • RAVENSTONE JACKSON (AEROSPACE) LIMITED, active until 14 July 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 13:11:37 +0000