Meta One Limited

Company Registration Number: 03534787

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1RF

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Meta One Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 1998. Its current registered address is in Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

03534787

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58290 - Other software publishing

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2016

Returns Next Due

22 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £310,500£287,636£271,208£205,821£216,961£189,177£183,360
of which Cash £264,532£210,419£144,099£98,896£145,200£156,695£105,417
Total Assets £310,500£287,636£271,208£205,821£216,961£189,177£183,360
Current Liabilities £53,131£37,607£60,340£23,504£48,349£71,206£92,866
Net Current Assets £257,369£250,029£210,868£182,317£168,612£117,971£90,494
Total Net Worth £264,837£260,421£221,821£195,597£178,250£120,501£92,899

Previous Names

  • MODULAR DESIGN APPLICATIONS LIMITED, active until 5 March 2002
  • MIKE DAINES CONSULTANTS LIMITED , active until 25 September 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 13:56:11 +0000