Amc Farming Limited

Company Registration Number: 03549580

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BDO LLP
159 PANNELL HOUSE
159 CHARLES STREET
LEICESTER
LEICS,
LE1 1LD

There are 108 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE1 1LD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amc Farming Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 April 1998. Its current registered address is in Leicester, Leics,.

Registration Data

Company Number

03549580

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 April 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 April 2016

Returns Next Due

19 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,417,409£680,064£2,099,323£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £1,563£553,791£1£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1,417,409£680,064£2,099,323£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £1,257,896£558,586£2,011,010£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £159,513£121,478£88,313£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £159,518£121,483£88,318£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MUNOZ MEHADRIN (UK) LIMITED, active until 27 May 2009
  • MM UK LIMITED, active until 10 January 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.55.168 Fri, 14 Aug 2020 15:20:36 +0100