Engie Ineo UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03577922

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WILBERFORCE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
LONDON
NW4 4QE

There are 171 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 4QE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Engie Ineo UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 1998. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03577922

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 June 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,904,706£2,845,011£2,393,164£2,950,486£2,043,082£1,651,557£3,904,855
of which Cash £21,730£174,974£770,904£1,276,854£602,480£464,197£2,810,274
Total Assets £3,904,706£2,845,011£2,393,164£2,950,486£2,043,082£1,651,557£3,904,855
Current Liabilities £2,653,566£1,906,812£1,694,641£2,433,865£1,485,562£905,935£3,221,489
Net Current Assets £1,251,140£938,199£698,523£516,621£557,520£745,622£683,366
Total Net Worth £1,251,140£939,507£700,815£521,386£559,037£745,894£680,597

Previous Names

  • INEO EI UK LTD, active until 25 June 2016
  • L' ENERGIE INDUSTRIELLE E.I. LIMITED, active until 4 January 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.140.184 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 14:21:17 +0100