British Academy of Songwriters, Composers and Authors

Company Registration Number: 03643088

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5A BEAR LANE
SOUTHWARK
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 0UH

There are 395 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 0UH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
British Academy of Songwriters, Composers and Authors is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 28 September 1998. Its current registered address is in Southwark, London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03643088

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 September 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 September 2015

Returns Next Due

26 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £275,019£293,823£332,082£142,421£264,268£258,515£276,484
of which Cash £242,003£265,452£309,757£117,354£234,218£217,054£236,515
Total Assets £275,019£293,823£332,082£142,421£264,268£258,515£276,484
Current Liabilities £49,335£77,010£109,346£80,991£282,927£286,093£207,618
Net Current Assets £225,684£216,813£222,736£61,430£-18,659£-27,578£68,866
Total Net Worth £226,474£218,990£224,726£64,415£-14,679£-22,602£75,084

Previous Names

  • BRITISH ACADEMY OF COMPOSERS & SONGWRITERS, active until 14 May 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Tue, 21 Jan 2020 05:31:43 +0000