1 Law Limited

Company Registration Number: 03651075

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

57 RICHMOND ROAD
WEST WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW20 0PE

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW20 0PE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Law Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 1998. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03651075

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 October 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£5,355£5,355£5,355£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£5,355£5,355£5,355£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£2,821£2,821£2,821£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£2,534£2,534£2,534£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£2,534£2,534£2,534£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • FIRST LAW DIRECT LIMITED, active until 29 February 2000
  • FIRST LAW LIMITED, active until 24 February 1999
  • LEGAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 15 January 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.10.34 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 03:48:21 +0100