Ickonic Enterprises Limited

Company Registration Number: 03653820

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1A BABBINGTON LANE
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE1 1SU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ickonic Enterprises Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 October 1998. Its current registered address is in Derby.

Registration Data

Company Number

03653820

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 October 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 October 2015

Returns Next Due

18 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £319,483£168,998£141,487£162,884£256,388£259,074£329,150£203,875
of which Cash £117,481£52,157£32,481£26,465£104,007£25,689£156,344£39,999
Total Assets £319,483£168,998£141,487£162,884£256,388£259,074£329,150£203,875
Current Liabilities £43,471£56,749£18,112£8,153£18,133£35,131£77,799£71,615
Net Current Assets £276,012£112,249£123,375£154,731£238,255£223,943£251,351£132,260
Total Net Worth £277,526£112,789£123,605£155,712£239,299£224,339£252,135£133,573

Previous Names

  • DAVID ICKE BOOKS LIMITED, active until 25 June 2019
  • BCE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED, active until 20 July 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 00:24:44 +0100