Charles River Laboratories Holdings Scotland

Company Registration Number: 03662374

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEVEL 13 THE BROADGATE TOWER
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW

There are 504 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2EW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Charles River Laboratories Holdings Scotland is a Private Unlimited Company first registered on 5 November 1998. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03662374

Company Category

Private Unlimited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 November 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

25 December 2004

Accounts Next Due

n/a

Returns Last Made Up

5 November 2015

Returns Next Due

3 December 2016

Mortgages

6 in total
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • INVERESK RESEARCH HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 1 December 2005
  • SGS HEALTH SECTOR SERVICES HOLDINGS LTD, active until 5 October 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.220.31 Sat, 08 Aug 2020 15:15:27 +0100