Companies Plus Limited

Company Registration Number: 03672904

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LANGDALE HOUSE
11 MARSHALSEA ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 1EN

There are 451 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 1EN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Companies Plus Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 1998. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03672904

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z1396963

Registration Start Date

21 July 2008

Registration Expiry Date

20 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201120102009200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,042,046£987,676£912,915£785,158£727,600£688,909£336,719£196,960£215,867£0£0£2
of which Cash £357,397£972,706£902,880£759,011£632,042£627,363£264,833£114,757£163,245£0£0£2
Total Assets £1,042,046£987,676£912,915£785,158£727,600£688,909£336,719£196,960£215,867£0£0£2
Current Liabilities £120,123£170,495£175,457£189,603£244,631£283,544£217,562£191,461£146,509£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £921,923£817,181£737,458£595,555£482,969£405,365£119,157£5,499£69,358£0£0£2
Total Net Worth £902,561£824,407£743,381£601,478£482,969£405,365£250,357£136,699£69,358£0£0£2

Previous Names

  • BLOOMSBURY BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED, active until 4 September 2007
  • ST JAMES'S CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 18 September 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Thu, 16 Jul 2020 01:13:45 +0100