Epoq Legal Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03707955

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Epoq Legal Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 1999. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03707955

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2486274

Registration Start Date

23 December 2010

Registration Expiry Date

22 December 2017

Trading Names

Allianz Legal Online
Directline Legal Documents
SmartA Legal Document Builder
Firstassist Businesscare
Allianz Law Club
Arc Legal Services
Arag Legal
Unum Lifeworks Legal
Natwest RiskRemedy
More Th>n Legal Services
DAS HouseholdLaw
DAS BusinessLaw
Direct Law
AA Legal Documents
Saga Legal Services
RBS Riskremedy
Desktop Lawyer
Law Assistance
Lawdraft
MyLawyer

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 January 2016

Returns Next Due

22 February 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,671,520£1,159,158£1,033,036£978,233£1,016,629£1,024,576£891,831
of which Cash £977,944£514,810£454,701£431,366£490,350£597,668£0
Total Assets £1,671,520£1,159,158£1,033,036£978,233£1,016,629£1,024,576£891,831
Current Liabilities £467,463£286,053£339,243£528,077£294,238£305,087£357,626
Net Current Assets £1,204,057£873,105£693,793£450,156£722,391£719,489£534,205
Total Net Worth £1,224,593£902,202£735,785£513,531£786,024£768,541£587,249

Previous Names

  • EPOQ SERVICES LTD, active until 18 January 2011
  • EPOCH SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, active until 11 November 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 14:16:34 +0100