Classic Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 03796815

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO
COOPERS HOUSE
INTAKE LANE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Classic Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 1999. Its current registered address is in Intake Lane, Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

03796815

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

28 June 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2014

Returns Next Due

26 November 2015

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£986,245£700,729£783,869£984,635
Current Assets £145,851£630,373£109,691£102,524£174,139£101,158
of which Cash £95,851£590,392£82,639£75,507£170,121£79,254
Total Assets £145,851£630,373£1,095,936£803,253£958,008£1,085,793
Current Liabilities £900£481,781£918,552£427,732£383,644£282,927
Net Current Assets £144,951£148,592£-808,861£-325,208£-209,505£-181,769
Total Net Worth £144,951£148,592£177,384£375,521£574,364£802,866

Previous Names

  • BROOMCO (1867) LIMITED, active until 22 July 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 04:09:39 +0100