Villicus 1941 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03829198

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 MORSTON COURT
BLAKENEY WAY
KINGSWOOD LAKESIDE CANNOCK
STAFFS
WS11 8JB

There are 73 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS11 8JB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Villicus 1941 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 1999. Its current registered address is in Kingswood Lakeside Cannock, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

03829198

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 August 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74202 - Other specialist photography

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,506£16,152£60,956£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£100
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£100
Total Assets £16,506£16,152£60,956£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£100
Current Liabilities £8,904£16,015£13,830£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £7,602£137£47,126£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£100
Total Net Worth £7,814£455£4,708£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£100

Previous Names

  • KINGSTON RENTALS LIMITED, active until 19 September 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 12:47:38 +0000