Cision UK Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 03858850

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

15 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5GL

There are 1184 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5GL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cision UK Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 October 1999. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03858850

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

14 October 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2019

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

6 in total
4 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£638,000£3,200,000£3,200,000£3,200,000£5,000,000£0£7,757,000£0£0£91,956,000
Current Assets £322,000£323,000£3,187,000£841,000£1,495,000£1,776,000£3,552,000£14,568,000£3,586,000£18,971,000£18,974,000£19,056,000
of which Cash £0£23,000£48,000£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £322,000£323,000£3,825,000£4,041,000£4,695,000£4,976,000£8,552,000£14,568,000£11,343,000£18,971,000£18,974,000£111,012,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£12,000£8,000£7,000£265,000£4,835,000£15,620,000£2,190,000£52,278,000£42,472,000£38,964,000
Net Current Assets £322,000£323,000£3,175,000£833,000£1,488,000£1,511,000£-1,283,000£-1,052,000£1,396,000£-33,307,000£-23,498,000£-19,908,000
Total Net Worth £322,000£323,000£3,813,000£4,033,000£4,688,000£4,711,000£3,717,000£3,948,000£9,153,000£-45,844,000£-42,035,000£72,048,000

Previous Names

  • MEDIA INTELLIGENCE UK LTD, active until 15 July 2008
  • LINKSTILL LIMITED, active until 18 January 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.132.132 Sun, 09 Aug 2020 22:02:20 +0100