A Frank Agency Limited

Company Registration Number: 03870662

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BETCHWORTH HOUSE
57-65 STATION ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
RH1 1DL

There are 106 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH1 1DL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Frank Agency Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 1999. Its current registered address is in Redhill, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

03870662

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,014,410£753,174£866,526£849,367£789,760£585,301£535,961
of which Cash £319,447£263,750£410,066£281,122£296,609£166,001£162,928
Total Assets £1,014,410£753,174£866,526£849,367£789,760£585,301£535,961
Current Liabilities £647,724£458,114£544,614£551,480£492,437£374,715£342,762
Net Current Assets £366,686£295,060£321,912£297,887£297,323£210,586£193,199
Total Net Worth £384,194£324,543£332,449£309,376£308,734£225,284£195,273

Previous Names

  • BEMBEROSE LIMITED, active until 9 October 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 12:24:05 +0000