Aes UK Datacenter Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 03878758

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aes UK Datacenter Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 1999. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

03878758

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 November 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2015

Returns Next Due

29 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£688£683£256£374£1,063£589£582£360£274£403£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£73£673£65£6£7£7£0£0
Total Assets £0£688£683£256£374£1,063£589£582£360£274£403£0
Current Liabilities £13,000£15,161£14,928£19£51£410£274£301£124£93£191,823£0
Net Current Assets £-13,000£-14,473£-14,245£237£323£653£315£281£236£181£-191,420£0
Total Net Worth £-13,000£-14,473£-14,240£-13,708£-13,402£-12,622£-12,653£-10,186£-7,071£-2,929£-188,647£-188

Previous Names

  • AES DRAX INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 15 March 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.183.113 Thu, 27 Feb 2020 22:33:50 +0000