Montesquieu Export Limited

Company Registration Number: 03879796

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH

There are 7679 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Montesquieu Export Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 1999. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03879796

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 November 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2015

Returns Next Due

21 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£42,535
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£3,194
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£42,535
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£38,737
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£3,798
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£3,798

Previous Names

  • JAKOB GERHARDT EXPORT LTD, active until 7 September 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.45.196 Thu, 13 Aug 2020 02:24:59 +0100