Smartbox Group UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 03883868

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Smartbox Group UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 1999. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood.

Registration Data

Company Number

03883868

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

5 in total
2 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £26,214,249£31,232,012£26,427,869£27,720,597£22,747,092£20,855,996£18,458,356£14,778,633
of which Cash £25,315,362£30,082,258£25,713,736£23,506,126£19,036,667£17,133,989£15,978,353£7,233,801
Total Assets £26,214,249£31,232,012£26,427,869£27,720,597£22,747,092£20,855,996£18,458,356£14,778,633
Current Liabilities £20,987,360£19,927,225£17,676,633£22,188,462£21,142,814£17,655,589£15,531,469£12,419,559
Net Current Assets £5,226,889£11,304,787£8,751,236£5,532,135£1,604,278£3,200,407£2,926,887£2,359,074
Total Net Worth £5,452,117£11,308,175£7,512,812£4,635,873£1,994,118£3,134,538£3,020,934£2,643,439

Previous Names

  • SMARTBOX GROUP UK PLC, active until 28 June 2019
  • BUYAGIFT PLC, active until 28 June 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 23:58:40 +0100