Together Collective

Company Registration Number: 03895574

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BRIGHTHELM CENTRE
NORTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 1YD

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 1YD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Together Collective is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 13 December 1999. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registration Data

Company Number

03895574

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z979795X

Registration Start Date

9 March 2007

Registration Expiry Date

8 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £262,591£323,180£288,982£219,037£249,550£245,906£258,870
of which Cash £170,773£200,591£246,984£189,877£224,354£162,901£208,571
Total Assets £262,591£323,180£288,982£219,037£249,550£245,906£258,870
Current Liabilities £84,183£140,788£94,165£49,658£67,595£55,147£27,495
Net Current Assets £178,408£182,392£194,817£169,379£181,955£190,759£231,375
Total Net Worth £182,787£187,210£202,135£182,400£192,906£195,746£233,848

Previous Names

  • BRIGHTON AND HOVE IMPETUS, active until 16 July 2019
  • BRIGHTON & HOVE COMMUNITY INITIATIVES, active until 29 November 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Fri, 21 Feb 2020 06:43:19 +0000