Fisher Construction Plant Hire Limited

Company Registration Number: 03989856

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO COOPERS HOUSE
INTAKE LANE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fisher Construction Plant Hire Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 May 2000. Its current registered address is in Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

03989856

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

10 May 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 July 2015

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £280,000£0£1,374,437£1,376,515£1,284,126
Current Assets £264,411£778,791£231,430£510,053£606,014
of which Cash £35,409£247,776£174,632£501,053£565,980
Total Assets £544,411£778,791£1,605,867£1,886,568£1,890,140
Current Liabilities £58,165£145,207£135,612£333,830£250,870
Net Current Assets £206,246£633,584£95,818£176,223£355,144
Total Net Worth £486,246£648,464£1,470,255£1,552,738£1,639,270

Previous Names

  • PATIO PLUS LIMITED, active until 19 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.59.63 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 14:12:37 +0100