Cowlin Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 04018937

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cowlin Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2000. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

04018937

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£2,557,188£2,557,188£2,200,492£2,330,304£2,330,304
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£2,740,000£2,740,000£2,769,183
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£2,557,188£2,557,188£4,940,492£5,070,304£5,099,487
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£129,812£129,812
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£2,740,000£2,610,188£2,639,371
Total Net Worth £0£0£2,557,188£2,557,188£4,940,492£4,940,492£4,969,675

Previous Names

  • BASHELFCO 2702 LIMITED, active until 2 October 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.140.184 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 15:43:36 +0100