Boston Haven Developments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04023610

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Boston Haven Developments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2000. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04023610

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 June 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £8,135£32,240£32,218£0£78,374£213,564£754,678
of which Cash £5,708£9,798£0£0£729£50£7,081
Total Assets £8,135£32,240£32,218£0£78,374£213,564£754,678
Current Liabilities £9,967£33,783£33,394£0£78,489£295,775£745,063
Net Current Assets £-1,832£-1,543£-1,176£0£-115£-82,211£9,615
Total Net Worth £-1,832£-1,543£-1,110£0£2£-82,056£9,820

Previous Names

  • TURNFIELD LIMITED, active until 16 November 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Fri, 10 Apr 2020 19:04:07 +0100