Ingenious Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04050242

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BLUEBELL COTTAGE
HIGH STREET CHALFORD
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 8DR

There are 47 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL6 8DR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ingenious Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2000. Its current registered address is in Stroud, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04050242

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 August 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £237,916£201,697£181,400£150,067£199,261£174,270£185,057
of which Cash £0£125,280£47,261£52,781£83,411£47,409£52,357
Total Assets £237,916£201,697£181,400£150,067£199,261£174,270£185,057
Current Liabilities £135,613£83,364£86,148£55,471£81,022£71,175£81,572
Net Current Assets £102,303£118,333£95,252£94,596£118,239£103,095£103,485
Total Net Worth £145,365£132,425£104,456£104,468£124,165£110,360£111,632

Previous Names

  • INGENIOUS CONSULTING LTD, active until 7 April 2009
  • DEXTROUS CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 24 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.62.151 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 18:47:08 +0100