1 Dfu 1 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04136364

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

15 LONG MEADOWS
EVERTON
DONCASTER
DN10 5BL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN10 5BL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Dfu 1 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 January 2001. Its current registered address is in Doncaster.

Registration Data

Company Number

04136364

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 January 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

23190 - Manufacture and processing of other glass, including technical glassware

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 January 2016

Returns Next Due

2 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,256£8,107£8,769£9,191£5,156£6,480£4,503£4,816
of which Cash £0£0£0£214£356£1,860£1,428£207
Total Assets £1,256£8,107£8,769£9,191£5,156£6,480£4,503£4,816
Current Liabilities £3,727£11,037£9,088£8,825£9,119£7,352£5,583£7,694
Net Current Assets £-2,471£-2,930£-319£366£-3,963£-872£-1,080£-2,878
Total Net Worth £-2,910£-2,038£205£1,051£-3,075£219£30£-936

Previous Names

  • THE LEADED WINDOW COMPANY LIMITED, active until 30 March 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.218.67.1 Fri, 21 Feb 2020 08:14:44 +0000