Tait Apartments Limited

Company Registration Number: 04143765

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR
100 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3M 5JD

There are 526 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 5JD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tait Apartments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 January 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04143765

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 January 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

25 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

25 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

25 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 2016

Returns Next Due

15 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£503,254
Current Assets £652,095£697,657£705,968£706,927£676,361£668,372£465,262
of which Cash £650,646£694,638£705,968£689,167£676,076£667,453£461,568
Total Assets £652,095£697,657£705,968£706,927£676,361£668,372£968,516
Current Liabilities £602,907£649,771£551,840£554,073£537,552£529,861£479,248
Net Current Assets £49,188£47,886£154,128£152,854£138,809£138,511£-13,986
Total Net Worth £460,101£398,180£570,632£569,358£462,063£461,765£489,268

Previous Names

  • SHIMMER FLAT MANAGEMENT LIMITED , active until 8 March 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Wed, 22 Jan 2020 22:56:59 +0000