Efficiency Direct Limited

Company Registration Number: 04163979

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIFTH FLOOR INTERGEN HOUSE
65-67 WESTERN ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2JQ

There are 136 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 2JQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Efficiency Direct Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2001. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04163979

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £78,835£134,254£154,359£203,525£129,245£114,419£165,419£200,667£133,291£74,424£34,493£37,770£19,345
of which Cash £40,919£91,623£59,229£81,212£69,752£59,567£64,602£47,003£22£8£1,431£8,141£0
Total Assets £78,835£134,254£154,359£203,525£129,245£114,419£165,419£200,667£133,291£74,424£34,493£37,770£19,345
Current Liabilities £48,621£70,569£95,300£129,086£78,269£44,887£97,431£151,310£114,414£52,347£13,225£25,542£14,386
Net Current Assets £30,214£63,685£59,059£74,439£50,976£69,532£67,988£49,357£18,877£22,077£21,268£12,228£4,959
Total Net Worth £24,040£58,665£63,707£81,475£62,181£76,698£82,261£60,877£22,102£26,691£28,858£22,740£17,420

Previous Names

  • MARINA FASCIA, SOFFITS & GUTTERS LIMITED, active until 11 March 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Fri, 21 Feb 2020 06:44:40 +0000