Lucid Communication Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 04216343

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1RF

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lucid Communication Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2001. Its current registered address is in Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

04216343

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £19,183£19,296£26,382£30,329£28,403£23,841£20,443£16,821£19,922£29,408£23,074£23,744£25,548
of which Cash £0£2,146£17,489£12,164£3,561£7,300£9,043£4,483£3,901£10,763£8,614£6,790£14,516
Total Assets £19,183£19,296£26,382£30,329£28,403£23,841£20,443£16,821£19,922£29,408£23,074£23,744£25,548
Current Liabilities £17,306£14,737£22,724£23,311£20,522£18,836£18,487£17,883£22,189£22,561£19,009£17,577£14,782
Net Current Assets £1,877£4,559£3,658£7,018£7,881£5,005£1,956£-1,062£-2,267£6,847£4,065£6,167£10,766
Total Net Worth £3,891£6,679£6,144£11,009£9,787£6,515£3,912£1,414£267£5,481£315£764£12,866

Previous Names

  • POCKETWELL LIMITED, active until 12 July 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.36 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 10:16:09 +0000