Elysium Healthcare (Phoenix) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04227738

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare (Phoenix) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2001. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04227738

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z1871146

Registration Start Date

4 August 2009

Registration Expiry Date

3 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 June 2016

Returns Next Due

2 July 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
1 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£303,000£0£0£0£0£1,352,000
Current Assets £382,000£345,000£291,000£360,000£208,000£259,000£89,000£116,000
of which Cash £93,000£78,000£177,000£220,000£137,000£206,000£29,000£90,000
Total Assets £382,000£345,000£594,000£360,000£208,000£259,000£89,000£1,468,000
Current Liabilities £96,000£122,000£114,000£87,000£93,000£70,000£100,000£98,000
Net Current Assets £286,000£223,000£177,000£273,000£115,000£189,000£-11,000£18,000
Total Net Worth £221,000£225,000£480,000£43,000£-257,000£-378,000£-934,000£1,370,000

Previous Names

  • ACORN CARE (WELSHPOOL) LIMITED, active until 18 December 2017
  • JMH (WELSHPOOL) LIMITED, active until 12 November 2007
  • SEVERN HOUSE RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED, active until 8 March 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Tue, 10 Dec 2019 02:46:56 +0000