Stone Icons Limited

Company Registration Number: 04232040

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WILLMOTT HOUSE
12 BLACKS ROAD
LONDON
W6 9EU

There are 141 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W6 9EU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Stone Icons Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04232040

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 June 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2016

Returns Next Due

9 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £28,144£25,886£298£45,000£25,984£53,006£10,754£37,810£29,934£46,546£13,008£243,175
of which Cash £6,894£451£298£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3,211£0
Total Assets £28,144£25,886£298£45,000£25,984£53,006£10,754£37,810£29,934£46,546£13,008£243,175
Current Liabilities £10,479£14,009£39,634£133,146£124,729£165,789£174,639£184,607£222,849£206,903£136,435£351,579
Net Current Assets £17,665£11,877£-39,336£-88,146£-98,745£-112,783£-163,885£-146,797£-192,915£-160,357£-123,427£-108,404
Total Net Worth £17,665£11,877£-39,336£-88,146£-98,745£-112,783£-163,622£-146,272£-192,128£-160,357£-123,031£-102,683

Previous Names

  • BAANDEBBIE LIMITED, active until 7 November 2006
  • COREISSUE LIMITED, active until 8 January 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 15:40:38 +0000