Tax Futures Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 04309018

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ST GILES HOUSE
38 YORK ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN1 5QJ

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN1 5QJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tax Futures Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Northampton, Northants.

Registration Data

Company Number

04309018

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA212766

Registration Start Date

20 October 2016

Registration Expiry Date

19 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£253,809
Current Assets £6,466£14,422£12,426£6,258£17,869£12,405£8,478£8,443
of which Cash £155£10,196£639£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £6,466£14,422£12,426£6,258£17,869£12,405£8,478£262,252
Current Liabilities £56,461£58,747£91,999£83,239£95,585£140,647£147,386£135,787
Net Current Assets £-49,995£-44,325£-79,573£-76,981£-77,716£-128,242£-138,908£-127,344
Total Net Worth £-48,912£-43,026£-78,353£-76,205£-77,345£-127,747£-138,248£126,465

Previous Names

  • ACLE ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 21 March 2019
  • EDGE ALLEN LIMITED, active until 17 March 2016
  • EDGE RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 13 April 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.254.88 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 22:19:19 +0100