Ajuba International Limited

Company Registration Number: 04312200

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

61 BRIDGE STREET
KINGTON
HEREFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
HR5 3DJ

There are 510 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HR5 3DJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajuba International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2001. Its current registered address is in Kington, Herefordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04312200

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82200 - Activities of call centres

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£8,005£8,005£8,005£8,071£8,071£10,655£14,531£16,480£44,918£124,454
of which Cash £0£0£8,005£8,005£8,005£8,071£8,071£10,655£14,338£16,305£14,427£30,297
Total Assets £0£0£8,005£8,005£8,005£8,071£8,071£10,655£14,531£16,480£44,918£124,454
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£8,240£8,449£40,527£206,627
Net Current Assets £0£0£8,005£8,005£8,005£8,071£8,071£10,655£6,291£8,031£4,391£-82,173
Total Net Worth £0£0£8,005£4,057£4,057£4,093£4,093£6,178£6,291£8,031£4,391£-82,173

Previous Names

  • AJUBA LIMITED, active until 1 November 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 05:33:49 +0100