Merit Global Trading House *mgth* Limited

Company Registration Number: 04312882

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

615 7 BALTIMORE WHARF
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E14 9EY

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 9EY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Merit Global Trading House *mgth* Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04312882

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 October 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

64301 - Activities of investment trusts

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2019

Returns Last Made Up

1 January 2016

Returns Next Due

29 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £85,000,000£70,000,000£40,000,000£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £85,000,000£70,000,000£40,000,000£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £85,000,000£70,000,000£40,000,000£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • GREAT SOUTHERN LTD, active until 6 June 2016
  • HOLIDAY TRAVEL (SOUTHERN) LTD, active until 5 November 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 04:34:18 +0000