Morgan Holdco Limited

Company Registration Number: 04336416

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

47 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1G 9JG

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 9JG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Morgan Holdco Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 December 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04336416

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 December 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 December 2015

Returns Next Due

4 January 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,830,087£8,581,058£1,692,855£1,632,029£5,620,489£6,712,814£7,669,618£8,508,557
of which Cash £5,592£48,312£459£0£0£183,028£10,140£0
Total Assets £9,830,087£8,581,058£1,692,855£1,632,029£5,620,489£6,712,814£7,669,618£8,508,557
Current Liabilities £6,944,820£1,496,652£1,291,859£1,848,351£1,069,703£1,704,395£2,431,232£1,360,532
Net Current Assets £2,885,267£7,084,406£400,996£-216,322£4,550,786£5,008,419£5,238,386£7,148,025
Total Net Worth £8,745,074£6,948,669£625,183£341,327£506,235£800,847£660,704£1,034,107

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER FORBES FINANCIAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 21 December 2016
  • ALEXANDER FORBES CONSULTANTS AND ACTUARIES LIMITED, active until 3 March 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Tue, 21 Jan 2020 05:35:20 +0000